General commitee

 General Conference Chairs

  • Marcelo Martin Marciszack (Universidad Tecnológica Nacional (UTN-FRC), Argentina)
  • Roberto Muñoz (Universidad Tecnológica Nacional (UTN-FRC), Argentina)

Program Committee Chairs

  • Monalessa Barcellos (Federal University of Espírito Santo, Brazil)
  • Jose Luis de la Vara (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)

Journal First Chairs  

  • Xavier Franch (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • Marcela Ruiz (Zurich University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland)

Doctoral Symposium Chairs

  • Kelly Garces (Universidad de los Andes, Colombia)
  • Carla Silva (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brazil)

EIbAIS Chairs

  • Alejandra Garrido (Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina)
  • Ivan Machado (Universidade Federal da Bahia, Brazil)

Industry Talks Chairs

  • Alvaro Ruiz de Menderozqueta (SimTLiX & UTN-FRC, Argentina)
  • Iris Gastañaga (Kinetic & UTN-FRC, Argentina)

Proceedings Chair

  • Davi  Viana (Universidade Federal do Maranhão, Brazil)

Publicity Chairs

  • Rafael de Mello (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Ignacio Panach (Universitat de València, Spain)
  • Claudia Pons (Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina)

Web Chairs

  • María Soledad Romero (Universidad Tecnológica Nacional (UTN-FRC), Argentina)
  • Rubén Romero (Universidad Tecnológica Nacional (UTN-FRC), Argentina)

Steering Committe

  • Renata Guizzardi (P) (University of Twente, Netherlands)
  • Marcela Genero (VP) (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
  • João Araújo (Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal)
  • Claudia Ayala (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • Isabel Brito (Polytechnic Institute of Beja, Portugal)
  • Carlos Cares (Universidad de La Frontera, Chile)
  • Luca Cernuzzi (UC “Nuestra Señora de la Asunción”, Paraguay)
  • Juan Pablo Carvallo (Universidad del Azuay, Ecuador)
  • Nelly Condori Fernandez (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
  • Tayana Conte (Universidade Federal do Amazonas, Brazil)
  • Xavier Franch (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • Efraín Rodrigo Fonseca Carrera (Univ. de las FA ESPE, Ecuador)
  • Kelly Garcés (Universidad de los Andes, Colombia)
  • Marcos Kalinowski (PUC do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Miguel Katrib (Universidad de La Habana, Cuba)
  • Marcelo Jenkins (Universidad de Costa Rica, Costa Rica)
  • Beatríz Marín (Universidad Diego Portales, Chile)
  • Leonardo Murta (Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil)
  • Luis Olsina National (University of La Pampa, Argentina)
  • Oscar Pastor (Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain)
  • Ernesto Pimentel (University of Malaga, Spain)
  • Sheila Reinher (PUC do Paraná, Brazil)
  • Gleison Santos (UNIRIO, Brazil)
  • Martin Solari (Universidad ORT Uruguay, Uruguay)
  • Guilherme Travassos (Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Diego Vallespir (Universidad de la Republica, Uruguay)

25th Anniversary Committee 

  • Marcela Genero (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)
  • Beatriz Marín (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain)
  • Isabel Brito (Instituto Politécnico de Beja, Portugal)
  • Luis Olsina (Universidad Nacional del La Pampa, Argentina)
  • Miguel Katrib (Universidad de la Habana, Cuba)